RSL Rewards

Facebook

Members can earn and redeem RSL Reward points at participating* RSL's across Victoria.

If you're purchasing a meal or a round of drinks you will be rewarded! You will be rewarded for every dollar you spend, so the more you spend, the more rewards you will enjoy.

You will automatically be entitled to RSL Rewards by becoming a member of any RSL in Victoria. You can use your RSL membership card at any particpating* Sub-Branch to earn points and enter our amazing promotions!

If you're not an RSL member, why not join today and ensure that you get rewarded. Simply visit any RSL in Victoria and sign up to become a member. All you need to do is fill in the membership form!

Swipe your card at the RSL Rewards Kiosk in participating* Sub-Branches to enter competitions, receive information and find out your points balance.

You can also browse our range of exclusive member rewards and check your points balance from the comfort of your own home at rslrewards.com.au

Start earning points now! The more points you earn, the higher the rewards!

For a full list of all participating Sub Branches please click here

$1 = 2 points on earning and 1 Point  has a value of 1 cent on redemption.

Click here to read the RSL Rewards Rules.

 

WIN an Indian Scout!

Throughout the month of August, members have the chance to win an Indian Scout! 

Each time you swipe your membership card at the kiosk or when making a purchase, you will enter the draw to win.

Don't miss out!

For Terms & Conditions please click here.

RSL Rewards - Past Winners

Swipe your membership card at any participating RSL Rewards Sub Branch when purchasing food or beverage and go into the draw to WIN so many sensational prizes AND earn redeemable loyalty points with every purchase.

July winners:

On August 1st we drew the winners of our Christmas in July promotion and gave away 3 glorious gourmet hampers to 3 members of each participating RSL Sub-Branch in Victoria! Congratulations to all!

June 5 x New Zealand trip winners:

Member Name

RSL Sub-Branch

Roy Wiggett

Highett RSL

Adrian Richards

Bentleigh RSL

Ouida Marchingo

Bendigo District RSL

Diana Garrett

Wangaratta RSL

Peter J Kerley

Seaford RSL

May Hyundai i30 winner:

The lucky winner of the new release Hyundai i30 was Mr Ian Ditchburn from Mildura RSL! Congratulations!

May EziBuy New Member Promotion winners:

Throughout the month of May we had 100 new members win a $100 EziBuy voucher from various Sub-Branches across the state! Welcome and congratulations to all!

April APT Trip of a Lifetime winner:

A huge well done to Irene Robertson, of Rosedale RSL who was the winner of our April APT Trip of a Lifetime promotion! Irene can now enjoy a wonderful adventure along the Mekong River from Vietnam to Cambodia!

APT Regional Promotion winner:

Congratulations to Keith Murphy from Bendigo District RSL who was lucky enough to win a $10,000 voucher from APT! Happy travels Keith!

March Life's Little Luxuries PRomotion winners:

We had winners every day in each participating Sub-Branch during our Life's Little Luxuries Promotion! Congratulations to all who took home a prize!

Lunar New Year 2017 and February Points winners:

Congratulations to the various members who won prizes during our Lunar New Year Promotion and to those who won in the February points giveaway! 

January Footy Promotion Winners:

Member Name

RSL Sub-Branch

Robyn Newton

Bairnsdale RSL

Kathy Boyle

Geelong RSL

Colin Ruehland

Frankston RSL

Trevor Long

Moe RSL

Andrew Brebner

Keilor East RSL

John Hartley

Watsonia RSL

Chris Kopelke

Werribee RSL

Shaun Beattie

Watsonia RSL

Meg Brown

Epping RSL

Wally Mahoney

Geelong RSL

December 24 Days of Chritsmas Prize, Points and Cash Winners

Date Name RSL Sub-Branch
Dec-01 Margaret Stewart Rye RSL
Dec-02 Mr Robin Watterson Ringwood RSL
  Ms Cathy Bueti Darebin RSL
Dec-03 Anthony Poulter Altona RSL
Dec-04 Theodorus Slots Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL
Dec-05 Paul Uren Bendigo District RSL
Dec-06 Ian McKenzie Watsonia RSL
Dec-07 Lynette Harnden Altona RSL
Dec-08 Brenda Perry Bendigo District RSL
  E Russell Swan Hill RSL
  Karen Harris Ararat RSL
  John Lawrence Seaford RSL
  Gary Jorgenson Watsonia RSL
  Douglas Tomkins Ringwood RSL
  John Hunt Bentleigh RSL
  John McLeod Ringwood RSL
  Rod Burr Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL
  Claude Tavian Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL
Dec-09 Laurelle McFarlane Swan Hill RSL
Dec-10 Deb Bradbury Bairnsdale RSL
Dec-11 Lyn Coulter Bairnsdale RSL
Dec-12 John Williams Moe RSL
  Gwen Martin Ararat
  Stephen Walters Geelong
  Gladys White Bentleigh
  Peter Fourtios Greensborough
Dec-13 Cameron Cairns Altona RSL
Dec-14 Various Various
Dec-15 Ishbel Wooley Keilor East RSL
Dec-16 Edwin Davis Geelong RSL
  Ronda Carroll Altona RSL
Dec-17 Trevor Lowe Frankston RSL
Dec-18 Heather Rowe Frankston
  Peggy Arthur Bairnsdale
  Reg King Altona
  Michael Hodgetts Fawkner
  David McKenzie Glenroy
  Andrew Garrow Mildura
  Hilton Campbell Lakes Entrance
  Janet Wade Shepparton
  David Bertram Wright Lakes Entrance
  Andrew Weston Rosebud
Dec-19 Ms Jean C Thompson Bentleigh RSL
Dec-20 Andrew Knight Springvale RSL
Dec-21 Susann Main Rye RSL
Dec-22 Liz McClaine Williamstown RSL
Dec-23 Robert Henderson Pascoe Vale RSL
Dec-24 Robert Weston Bendigo District RSL


November 2016 Early Online Renewal Winners

Congratulations to the following members who have won themselves a reward of their choice from rslrewards.com.au:

Ross Ferris – Flemington-Kensington RSL
Mark Ennis – Kew RSL
Daniel Irvine – Alexandra RSL
Adrian Feeney – Upwey-Belgrave RSL
Geoffrey Mathwin – Frankston RSL
Grahame Beecroft – Waverley RSL
Robert Reid – Frankston RSL
Mary Peatling – Keilor East RSL
Kerri Marshall – Coburg RSL
Ashley Wade – Warragul RSL

October 2016 Points Promotion winners
There were 340 winners ofour October Points Promotion! Congratulations to all.

September 2016 EziBuy Promotion winners
New members to receive a $1,000 Ezibuy voucher are:
Sandra Brogden, Ken Hill & Kate Benning - Geelong RSL
Margaret Jamieson - Frankston RSL
Chris Burns - Shepparton RSL
Ross Dark - Bendigo RSL
Craig Turner - Epping RSL
Mavis Kerr & Margaret Monaghan - Darebin RSL
Peter Sutton - Mildura RSL. 

August 2016 - Indian Scout Motorcycle winner
Desmond Burge from Warrnambool RSL

July 2016 - 100,000 RSL Reward points or $1,000

17th Service member Mr Jeffery Bingham from Shepparton RSL.

18th Service member Mr Pat Delaney from Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL.

19th Service member Mr Richard Moore from Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL.

20th Social member Mr John Symes from Waverley RSL.

21st Social member Mrs Lynette McElhinney from Shepparton RSL.

22nd Social member Mr George Corish from Shepparton RSL.

23rd Social member Mr Paul Askew from Frankston RSL.

24th Social member Mr Gordon Beasley from Leongatha RSL.

25th Service member Mr Leonard Saw from Greensborough RSL.

26th Social member Mr Grant Crutchfield from Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL.

27th Affiliate member Mrs Joy Unwin from Bentleigh RSL.

28th Service member Mr John Byrne from Horsham RSL.

29th Social member Mr Robert Mills from Longbeach RSL.

30th Social member Mrs Joan Smith from Clayton RSL.

31st Social member Mr John Brook from Greensborough RSL. 

 

June 2016 - Double holidays to Queensland!

Arthur Bailey – Bentleigh RSL
Esme Hyde – Watsonia RSL
Grattan Mullet – Bairnsdale RSL
Joseph Pizzolo  – Seaford RSL
Peter Warr – Box Hill RSL 
Maxwell Allen  – Epping RSL
Gail Sangwell  – Rosebud RSL
Ross Luxmore  - Dandenong–Cranbourne RSL
Ian Tabart  – St Kilda RSL
Debbie Knight – Clayton RSL

 

May 2016 - $1,000 or 100,000 RSL Points 

There was love spread right throughout the State during May with winners from the following Sub-Branches:
Morwell RSL x 2 winners 
Mildura RSL
Epping RSL
Longbeach RSL x 2 winners 
Williamstown RSL
Horsham RSL
Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL
Highett RSL
Moe RSL
Mentone RSL
Frankston RSL
Ringwood RSL

 

April 2016 - Congrats Robert Wilson from Seaford RSL!!!

Congratulations to Robert Wilson, a lucky member of Seaford RSL who has won a trip for two to Vietnam and Cambodia, including international flights and a wonderful cruise thanks to APT. 

RSL Rewards, More Rewards, More Often! 

 

March 2016 - Congratulations to Janet from Frankston RSL, the winner of a new release Hyundai Elantra!

Janet

February 2016

Congratulations to the following members that each won 100,000 RSL Reward points!
Melva McGeechan - Warrnambool RSL

Louise Grose - Highett RSL

Sharon Aitken - Morwell RSL

Elizabeth Kerr - Watsonia RSL

Iris Paroissien - Reservoir RSL

Douglas Mitchell - Bentleigh RSL

Phillip Johnston - Phillip Island RSL

Kerry Ciavola - Montmorency-Eltham RSL

Meagan Stewart - Bairnsdale RSL

Leon Scroggie - Longbeach RSL

 

January 2016

Housep Manjikian - Waverley RSL

Cherrine Siebel - Highett RSL

Lockhart Purton - Pascoe Vale RSL J

John Inglis - Watsonia RSL

Early member renewal

Brian Geary - Traralgon RSL

December 2015

12th day of Christmas - Kenneth Evans - Sunshine RSL

11th day of Christmas - Helen Rowe - Warrnambool RSL

10th day of Christmas - Boydie Jones - Shepparton RSL

9th day of Christmas - Glenys Gross - Waverley RSL

8th day of Christmas - Ronald Richardson - Greensborough RSL

6th day of Christmas - Peter Waddell - Bairnsdale RSL

5th day of Christmas - Paul Kenney - Seaford RSL

4th day of Christmas - Cathy Barlesi - Caulfield RSL

3rd day of Christmas - Chris Grimsay - Bairnsdale RSL

2nd day of Christmas - William Anthony - Werribee RSL

1st day of Christmas - Austin Debono - Sunshine RSL

7th day of Christmas 

Melissa Peet - Moe
Bill Lowe – Watsonia
Jude McDonald – Greensborough
Matthew Humphrey – Swan Hill
Chan Mei Hing Lai – Waverley
James Howie - Dandenong–Cranbourne
Matthew Hunt – Highett
Helen Dixon – Williamstown
Raymond Whatman – Darebin RSL – Fairfield Campus
Graham Carmichael – Ararat
David Luton – Bendigo District
Lucy Taranto – Mildura
Raymond Neary – Epping
Jovan Apostolovski – Watsonia
Tess Evans – Greensborough
Ramona Mason – Rosebud
Margaret Keen – Shepparton
Marcia Carrick – Horsham
Wilma Mulder – Watsonia

November 2015

Graham McLeod - Greensborough RSL

 

October 2015

Multiple winners

 

September 2015

Bernard Shaw - Geelong RSL

John Buncle - Rye RSL

Glenn Daimond - Rye RSL

Dave Roockley - Bairnsdale RSL

Will Conyers - Caulfield RSL

Jerzy Gill - Keilor East RSL

Graham Shaw - Highett RSL

 

August 2015

4243 RSL September Posters Hyundai Winner 495X325px

 

July 2015

Sub Branch Name Winner Name
Altona RSL  Kathy Trace
Ararat RSL  Stephen Shea
Bairnsdale RSL  Peter Jeeves
Bendigo District RSL   Michael Simpson
Bentleigh RSL  Peter Purcell
Caulfield RSL  James Lane
Cheltenham-Moorabbin RSL  Robert Webb
Clayton RSL  Ian Sandford
Colac RSL  Evan Robb
Cranbourne RSL  Ronald Hansen
Dandenong RSL  Ali Ghazanfer
Darebin RSL  Peter Wilckens
East Malvern RSL   Matthew McDonald
Epping RSL  Lillian Adams
Fairfield-Alphington RSL  Beau Dorian
Fawkner RSL Brad Green
Frankston RSL  Wayne Tutchell
Geelong RSL  Terrence Blain
Glenroy RSL  Frank Carlyon
Greensborough RSL  Peter Dalton
Healesville RSL  Alan Keymer
Highett RSL  Damien Ries
Horsham RSL  Nyssa Webb
Keilor East RSL  Henry Laskowski
Kyneton RSL   Frank Van Keulen
Lakes Entrance RSL Peter Dinelli
Leongatha RSL  Maureen Casey
Longbeach RSL Brett Reading
Mentone RSL  Brendan Condon
Mildura RSL  Alan Lyell
Moe RSL  David Guthrie
Montmorency-Eltham RSL Xavier Enright
Morwell RSL  Raymond Bailey
Noble Park RSL  Graham Chambers
Pascoe Vale RSL  Tony Gilleland
Phillip Island RSL  Erin Davis
Reservoir RSL   Peter Brownlie
Ringwood RSL  Robert Sheffield
Rosebud RSL  Benjamin Harvey
Rye RSL  Michael Gwynne
Sale RSL  Geoff Straughen
Seaford RSL  Timothy Adams
Shepparton RSL  Arnold Warburton
Springvale RSL  K McConchie
St Kilda RSL  Colin Davis
Sunshine RSL  Graeme Thomson
Swan Hill RSL  Shane Gray
Traralgon RSL  Michael Lewis
Upper Yarra RSL  Michael Bevis
Wangaratta RSL Colin Smith
Warrnambool RSL  Anthony Ryan
Watsonia RSL  Franco Perissinotto
Bundoora RSL Bowling Club Ronald Brown
Waverley RSL  Robert Taylor
Werribee RSL  Helen Kelly
Williamstown RSL  Robert Munro

 

June 2015

Congratulations to our Winter Escape winners of holidays for two people to Queensland!

Margo Magee - Bentleigh RSL

Trevor Cantwell - Geelong RSL

John Mills - Reservior RSL

Brendan Bosse - Caulfield RSL 

Gary McPherson - Geelong RSL 

 

May 2015

Congratulations to the $500 voucher winners in May.

Sub-Branch Member Name
Altona James Jackson
Ararat Brent Searle
Bairnsdale Daniel Phelan
Beaumaris Ross Jones
Bendigo Ernest Turner
Bentleigh Susan Noble
Bundoora Michael O'Keefe
Caulfield Robert Bird
Cheltenham/M Paul Reid
Clayton Jeffrey Sheldon
Colac Francis Kervin
Cranbourne Thomas Haslett
Dandenong Karl Lughofer
Darebin Paul Duin
East Malvern Paul Stancill
Epping Ray Lawson
Fairfield/A Nicholas Wheeler
Fawkner Bradley Kiernan
Frankston Janet George
Geelong Maxwell Green
Glenroy Joseph Galea
Greensborough Michael McMaster
Healesville Roy Bennett
Highett Lawrie Dawson
Horsham Arthur Schultz
Keilor East Derek McLeod
Kyneton Stephen Lock
Lakes Entrance Leigh Kittson
Leongatha Tracey Pepperell
Longbeach Klaus Bruegmann
Mentone Craig Arrowsmith
Mildura Daryl Rogers
Moe Robert Kennedy
Montmorency Graham Rank
Morwell Michael Kitwood
Noble Park Noel Thomas
Pascoe Vale Josephine Sultana
Phillip Island Priscilla Stott
Reservoir  Lynette Quadroy
Ringwood James Horne
Rosebud Milton Brough
Rye Ronald Ritchie
Sale Aaron Finlay
Seaford Mark Oakman
Shepparton Darryl Macarty
Springvale Roger Brooker
St Kilda Michael Grellet
Sunshine Victor Ralph
Swan Hill Ethel Riley
Traralgon Lynette Rawson 
Upper Yarra Alan Caddy
Wangaratta Maxwell Kirkham
Warrnambool Malcolm Cust
Watsonia Nola Peck
Waverley Darryl Fowler
Werribee Jushua Brown
Williamstown Laura McDonald

April 2015

Congratulations to Bill Shea from Watsonia RSL who is the lucky winner of the APT Trip of a Lifetime!!!

RSL 495X325april

 

March 2015

Holden Cruze winner

Herbert Pilson - Watsonia RSL

 

$1,000 fuel winners

Anna Dolinksy - Williamstown RSL

Lynn Norris - Dandenong/Crandbourne RSL

Fred Doughty - Rosebud RSL

Walter Holland - Seaford RSL

 

 

February 2015

Mr Thomas Maher - Bendigo RSL

Mr Peter Caton - Watsonia RSL

Mrs Alma Pitt - Horsham RSL

Mr Peter Kelly - Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL

 

January 2015

Parham Kousari-Rad - Clayton RSL

Christopher Barrile - Cheltenham Moorabbin RSL

Irmgard Watson - Rye RSL

David Balfour-Smith - Frankston RSL

Robert Bryan - Horsham RSL

Richard Wilson - Epping RSL

Jeffrey Cannan - Rye RSL

Lisa White - Fawkner RSL

 

 

December 2014

Merry Chrismas George Martin from Caulfield RSL!!!!

 

November 2014

Congratulations!

$20,000 - Rita Halsall (Longbeach RSL)

$5,000 - Jim Murcutt (Watsonia RSL)

$5,000 - Dorothy Angus (Dandenong-Cranbourne RSL)

$5,000 - Bryan Anderson (Clayton RSL)

$5,000 - David Basemore (Waverley RSL)

 

October 2014

Wohoo! Kevin Batch (Phillip Island RSL) has won a trip of a lifetime!

 

September 2014

Congratulations to the following winners of our Bunnings spring voucher promotion! 

$10,000 - Caroline Eastwood (Phillip Island RSL)

$1,000 - John Gillies (Glenroy RSL)

$1,000 - Kim Oswin (Epping RSL)

$1,000 - Stephen Taylor (Bentleigh RSL)

$1,000 - Graeme Kirk (Noble Park)

 

August 2014

Congratulations to Fawkner RSL member Bradley Kiernan who is the new owner of a Suzuki Swift!!

$1000 fuel cards were also won by Barry Wright (Springvale RSL), Glenda Stephens (Shepparton RSL), Robert Lazarus (Sunshine RSL) and Lilian O'Reilly (Bentleigh RSL)

 

July 2014

 

 

Congratulations to our $500 RedBalloon.com.au experience winners:

Name  Sub Branch
Barry Bougoure Altona RSL 
Adrian Pieters Ararat RSL 
Nicole Perry Bairnsdale
Rosemary Roberts Beaumaris RSL 
Darryl Fullerton Bendigo District RSL  
Richard Beeck Bentleigh RSL 
Anne Clarke Bundoora Bowls 
Paul Russell Caulfield RSL 
Jozica Mircev Cheltenham-Moorabbin RSL 
Terence Blenkinsop Clayton RSL
Francis Kervin Colac RSL 
Geoffrey Harding Cranbourne RSL
Paul Caulfield Dandenong RSL
Anthony Colley Darebin RSL
Kevin O’Callaghan Epping RSL
John Richardson Fairfield RSL
Frank McMahon Fawkner RSL 
Leanne Bend Frankston RSL 
Greta Dellamonica Geelong RSL 
Anthony Conboy Glenroy RSL 
Richard Rogers Greensborough RSL
David Chant Healesville RSL
Matthew Hunt Highett RSL 
Peter Ferguson Horsham RSL 
David Shea Keilor East RSL 
Gillian Davie Kyneton RSL  
Kenneth De Lacy Lakes Entrance RSL
Greg Wright Leongatha RSL
Barry Brough Longbeach RSL 
Rodney Stephens Mentone RSL 
Peter Clarke Mildura RSL 
Roslyn Grixti Moe RSL
Alan Wells Montmorency RSL
Tyson Seles Morwell RSL
Edward Thavarajasingham Noble Park RSL
Vinnie Granieri Pascoe Vale RSL 
Wendy Budge Phillip Island RSL
Irene McLachlan Reservoir RSL
Janet Tabart Ringwood RSL
Jamie Wyatt Rosebud RSL 
Janette Foster Rye RSL 
Maurice Moon Sale RSL
Ronald Moore Shepparton RSL
John Desmond Springvale
Russell Howell St Kilda RSL 
Graeme Thomson Sunshine RSL 
Virginia Smith Swan Hill RSL 
David Stewart Traralgon RSL
John Moore Upper Yarra RSL
Peter Adams Wangaratta RSL
Stuart Stephen  Warrnambool RSL 
Tricia Mawkes Watsonia RSL
John Scotcher Waverley RSL
David Madigan Werribee RSL 
Ian Conway Williamstown RSL 

June 2014

Congratulations to Adem Demaj from Epping RSL, who is off on the trip of a lifetime to Las Vegas!

May 2014

Go into the draw to WIN a $1,500 Coles Myer Weekly Shopping Spree by swiping your card when purchasing food and drinks. Plus there is a $50 Coles Myer card to be won each Friday in May by swiping your card at RSL Rewards Kiosk at participating Victorian RSLs.

Winners

Week 1.  Lindsay Dibbin - Geelong RSL

Week 2.  Mitchell Van Es - Geelong RSL

Week 3.  Robert Artso - Highett RSL

Week 4.  Alan Hall - Mildura RSL

Week 5. Moya O'Keefe - Watsonia RSL

 

APRIL 2014

Congratulations to Mr John Searle from the Mildura RSL who will be driving around in a shiny new Holden Cruze!

In April we also had 4 happy winners of a $1000 fuel card.

Week 1. Ronald Hollyfield - Noble Park RSL

Week 2. Joanne Lothian - Frankston RSL

Week 3. Matthew Carroll - Greensborough RSL

Week 4. Francis Spencer - Ringwood RSL

 

MARCH 2014

One member per participating RSL sub-branch won a $500 Peppers gift card. Enjoy that weekend away!

 

FEBRUARY 2014

Congratulations to Mr Raymond Jackson from the Highett RSL who has won a Double Medallion Club pass to Etihad stadium - value $15,600 

 

JANUARY 2014

The winners of the 'Win $2000 Cash every Friday' promotion, which was drawn every Friday during November 2013 are:

Friday 3rd January  = Mr Gerard Voogd - Shepparton RSL

Friday 10th January = Mr Peter Tabart - Ringwood RSL

Friday 17th January = Mr Johnnie Long - Longbeach RSL

Friday 24th January = Mrs Ewina Vos - Longbeach RSL

Friday 31st January = Ms Judy Mackley - Horsham RSL